Legal & Compliance

image1

Privacy

Last Updated: 27Jan2019


Tkachuk Realty Group Ltd. (“TRG”, “we”, “our”, “us”) values your privacy. As such, it is the policy of Tkachuk Realty Group Ltd.  that personal information that you provide, such as your name, gender, postal and e-mail address or telephone number is private and confidential. This Privacy Statement describes our personal information handling practices, including a description of the personal information that we collect, use and disclose, for what purposes, and how to obtain further information about these practices.


The website www.tkachukrealtygroup.com ("the Site") is operated by TRG (the "Operator") contains the Privacy Policy for the Site along with other websites, microsites, mobile applications, blogs, and social media sites and pages and any other online services offered by TRG including  but not limited to the Operator's Brokerage, Consulting, and Management Services (collectively, the "Service")


By accessing or using the Site, you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of personal information by the TRG in accordance with this Privacy Policy. You may choose not to provide us with personal information. However, if you make this choice we may not be able to provide you with the application, service or information that you requested.


You can download a copy of our Privacy Policy which is accessed in the Library below.

Terms & Conditions of Use

Last updated: 27Jan2019


Please read these terms of use carefully before using this Site and our products or services. By using or accessing this Site and the products, and services, you acknowledge that you have read, understood and agree to be bound by these terms of use, including the privacy policy on the site, and any additional terms or future modifications as described below. If you do not agree with these terms of use, then please do not access or use this website and the services. 


You should download and print a copy of these terms of use for future reference which is accessed in the Library below.

CASL(Canadian Anti-Spam Law)

Last Updated: 27Jan2019


TRG respects the rights of consumers to elect not to be contacted for marketing purposes.  All employees and Salespersons associated with Tkachuk Realty Group Ltd. abide by the provisions of the Canadian Anti-Spam Law (CASL).  We have a designated a Canadian Anit-Spam Law (CASL) Compliance Officer  to maintain and monitor our registry to adhere to applicable legislation. Should you have questions or comments you can contact us at the following:


Tkachuk Realty Group Ltd.

Care of: CASL Compliance Officer

Mailing Address: Unit 110-340 Waterfront Drive, Winnipeg, MB R3B 0M3

Phone Number: 1-431-997-7476

Email Address: info@tkachukrealtygroup.com.

Proceeds of Crime (Money Laundering) and Terrorist Financing Act (PCMLTFA)

 Last updated: 27Jan2019


To ensure Clients and Customers and best interests of the Public are being served and TRG and all staff are in compliance with the Financial Transactions and Reports Analysis Centre of Canada (FINTRAC) and the Proceeds of Crime (Money Laundering) and Terrorist Financing Act; TRG has designated the Managing Broker as the FINTRAC Compliance Officer for Tkachuk Realty Group Ltd.  A current and comprehensive FINTRAC Office Policy Manual (program) and associated risk assessment, training, monitoring and reporting procedures are employed in strict compliance. Should you have questions or comments you can contact us at the following:


Tkachuk Realty Group Ltd.

Care of: FINTAC Compliance Officer

Mailing Address: Unit 110-340 Waterfront Drive, Winnipeg, MB R3B 0M3

Phone Number: 1-431-997-7476

Email Address: info@tkachukrealtygroup.com.

Do-Not-Call Registry

Last updated: 27Jan2019


TRG respects the right of consumers to elect not to be contacted for marketing purposes. All employees and Salespersons associated with TRG shall abide by the provisions of the telecommunications Act, and in particular, the Unsolicited Telecommunications Rules (DNC Rules) and The CRTC Unsolicited Telecommunication Rules, and other applicable legislation shall supersede this policy. We have a designated a Do Not Call (DNC) Compliance Officer to maintain and monitor our registry to adhere to applicable legislation. Should you have questions or comments you can contact us at the following:


Tkachuk Realty Group Ltd.

Care of: DNC Compliance Officer

Mailing Address: Unit 110-340 Waterfront Drive, Winnipeg, MB R3B 0M3

Phone Number: 1-431-997-7476

Email Address: info@tkachukrealtygroup.com.

Errors & Omissions (E&O) Insurance

Tkachuk Realty Group Ltd. is insured for membership Errors & Omissions Liability Insurance Coverage through the Real Estate Insurance Alliance.